1-800-955-7075 * GRILL PART EXPERTS

BrinkmannModel
855-2422-2

125 Parts Available for this Model

Accessories

Part No & Description Price
2146868 142-5395-0 - Consumer catalog.. More info

Axles

Part No & Description Price
2148350 431-3060-0 - T2048.5/5h small axle.. More info

Burners and Venturi

Part No & Description Price
654 MCM212501115 - Burner, ring, ci, 6.875 x 4;. More info

Cooking Grids

Part No & Description Price
367691 115-1919-0 - Cook grid 19x20, **read ext info***. More info
2145089 115-1914-0 - 19"x14"nickle chrome grill.. More info

Doors

Part No & Description Price
2148311 431-3007-0 - Door latch hook.. More info

Grates, Heat Plates, and Angles

Part No & Description Price
367887 115-3441-1 - Charcoal grate. More info

Hoses, Valves, and Regulators

Part No & Description Price
2148387 431-3126-0 - #150#957 reg & hose 1/8"ftg.. More info
2148399 431-3147-0 - Dual valve control panel plaqu.. More info
2148409 450-0188-2 - 3 ft hose/reg ff.. More info

Manuals

Part No & Description Price
2146421 140-2422-2 - Owners manual backroads trlr.. More info

Other Accessories

Part No & Description Price
2146342 140-0122-0 - Hang tag regulator valve.. More info
2148335 431-3042-0 - 9"x19"x7/16"weld frnt shlf frm.. More info

Other Parts

Part No & Description Price
10984 15230220 - Nla pk misc 390 head. More info
10993 15230230 - Nla pk misc 3kb-chi cstr 98. More info
367621 812-3301-1 - Temperature gauge. More info
2146872 150-0159-0 - 6" plastic twist tie.. More info
2146936 150-3017-0 - 3/8"chrome push caps.. More info
2146938 150-3018-0 - 1/8"aluminum rivets.. More info
2146939 150-3020-0 - 3/8"x3/4"hex head bolt.. More info
2146940 150-3021-0 - 3/8"x1"carriage head bolt.. More info
2146958 150-3062-0 - 1 3/4" u-bolt kit.. More info
2146959 150-3067-0 - P11 pin w/square clip w/chain.. More info
2146964 150-3121-0 - 5/16"x2"carriage bolt.. More info
2146965 150-3146-0 - 3/8"nylock hex nut.. More info
2146966 150-3148-0 - S/s self tapping screw 1/4x3/4.. More info
2147187 152-3122-0 - 5/16" wing nut.. More info
2147201 153-3124-0 - 1"flat washer.. More info
2147458 155-3158-0 - Double needle valve & hose.. More info
2147517 172-2831-0 - Flat blk high temp paint enaml.. More info
2147518 172-3832-0 - Red qd gloss enamel h9004-1.. More info
2147519 172-3833-0 - Gray industr primer qd h9216-1.. More info
2147520 172-3834-0 - Urethane convtr gloss red.. More info
2148250 200-0044-0 - .057 x 6" cr.. More info
2148251 200-2000-0 - Strap 1"x1/8"x20'.. More info
2148252 200-2001-0 - Strap 1"x3/16"x20'.. More info
2148253 200-2002-0 - Strap 2"x3/16"x20'.. More info
2148254 200-2004-0 - Strap 3"x3/16"x20'.. More info
2148255 200-2005-0 - Angle iron 1"x1"x1/8"x20'.. More info
2148259 200-2009-0 - H.r.round bar 1/2"x20'.. More info
2148261 200-2013-0 - H.r.square bar 3/4"x20'.. More info
2148262 200-2018-0 - Sq tb 3/4"x3/4"x16x20'.. More info
2148263 200-2019-0 - Sq tb 1"x1"x16x20'.. More info
2148264 200-2020-0 - Sq tb 1 1/4"x1 1/4"x14x20'.. More info
2148265 200-2022-0 - 2'x2'x11gauge square tubing.. More info
2148266 200-2030-0 - Round mech tube 5/8"x14x20'rcv.. More info
2148267 200-2031-0 - Rnd mech tube 5/8"x12x20 hinge.. More info
2148268 200-2032-0 - Rnd mech tube 3/4"x12x20'big.. More info
2148270 200-2035-0 - Round mech tube 1 1/2"x12x20'l.. More info
2148275 200-2048-0 - 10 ga plate steel4x8 sheet.. More info
2148276 200-2052-0 - Angle iron 2'x2"x3/16".. More info
2148278 200-7070-0 - 15" ff leg.. More info
2148307 431-3002-0 - Intake damper plate.. More info
2148308 431-3004-0 - Handle bracket.. More info
2148310 431-3006-0 - Clean out tool blade.. More info
2148312 431-3008-0 - Chrome spring handle.. More info
2148313 431-3009-0 - Lid stop.. More info
2148314 431-3010-0 - 3/8" dia x3.5"hinge rod.. More info
2148315 431-3011-0 - 1/4"x30"clean out tool handle.. More info
2148316 431-3012-0 - 3/8"dia small bent hinge.. More info
2148317 431-3013-0 - 1/2"pipe coupler(therm port).. More info
2148318 431-3014-0 - Serial number plaque.. More info
2148321 431-3027-0 - 16"dia half round.. More info
2148326 431-3033-0 - Zink plated handle rod.. More info
2148333 431-3040-0 - 4"x11"x7/16"weld on end hndle.. More info
2148337 431-3044-0 - 8"channel x 12" long.. More info
2148338 431-3046-0 - 19 3/4"round blank x .25 thick.. More info
2148339 431-3047-0 - 19 3/4 half round blank x .25.. More info
2148340 431-3048-0 - 3"x19"x3/16"baffel plate.. More info
2148345 431-3054-0 - M540 tail light kit.. More info
2148346 431-3055-0 - Weld on safety chain.. More info
2148347 431-3056-0 - Weld on 750 lb jack #5756.. More info
2148351 431-3061-0 - Wc2 2 leaf slipper spring.. More info
2148354 431-3065-0 - 7"x28" alum tread fender.. More info
2148355 431-3066-0 - Apsl small hanger kit.. More info
2148359 431-3072-0 - Frnt & bck sml wood bx 18"x39.. More info
2148376 431-3094-0 - 20lb propane tank a200145mc160.. More info
2148379 431-3104-0 - 1/4"blk pipe lp plumb 21'.. More info
2148383 431-3113-0 - 1/4"tee blk pipe.. More info
2148385 431-3118-0 - 1/8"blk pipe coupler.. More info
2148392 431-3136-0 - Backroads slide table top.. More info
2148393 431-3137-0 - Backroads bed plate.. More info
2148394 431-3138-0 - Backroads trailerbed noseplate.. More info
2148395 431-3139-0 - Backroads trailr woodbx sides.. More info
2148396 431-3140-0 - Backroads fryerside fenderback.. More info
2148397 431-3141-0 - 2"ballx2channel coupler.. More info
2148398 431-3145-0 - 1/4"ball valve s35mf.. More info
2148468 450-4086-0 - 20"firebx clean out door compl.. More info
2148474 450-4094-0 - Longhorn smoke stack complete.. More info
2148561 450-4209-0 - Br 20"horz w/door cut.. More info
2148562 450-4210-0 - Br 20"firebox w/door cut.. More info
2148603 450-7137-0 - Ff burner strap 7 7/16".. More info
2148604 450-7140-0 - Ff burner ring cut 42 7/8".. More info
2150743 812-1823-0 - Convection plate 20"smoker.. More info
2150758 812-3790-0 - Fryer cover /trlr models.. More info

Shelves (Side)

Part No & Description Price
2145083 115-1026-0 - Removable chrome front shelf.. More info

Wheels

Part No & Description Price
2148353 431-3064-0 - 530 x 12.5 wht mod whl & tire.. More info

Accessories for all Brinkmann Grills

Find seasonings and spices, brushes, cleaning supplies, and more.

Accessories

Part No & Description Price
39050752 T812 - Cutting board 8 x12 inch. More info
2148295 400-1076-0 - Hot dog basket gas. More info

Accessories

Part No & Description Price
495125 SCRATCH-B-GONE - Scratch-b-gone surface restoration kit. More info

Accessories

Part No & Description Price
1338103 HEATSHEET/PIZZASTONE - Heat sheet pizza stone. More info

Accessories

Part No & Description Price
489058 17885 - Slap ya mama cajun seasoning 8 oz. More info
20121 1788500010 - Slap ya mama cajun seasoning hot blend. More info
489059 GARLIC1 - Spicy garlic sauce 8 oz.. More info
20120 17885-6 - Slap ya mama white pepper. More info
1354323 1788500005 - Slap ya mama 16oz seasoning. More info
1354434 1788500009 - Slap ya mama 1lb seafood boil. More info
1354435 1788500026 - Slap ya mama seasoned cajun fish fry. More info
1477396 09748755093 - Slipper hill barbecue sauce 16oz.. More info
1477391 09748755094 - Texas brisket rub seasoning 13oz.. More info
1477393 09748755100 - Texas pig rub seasoning 12oz.. More info
1477389 09748755112 - Pecan rub seasoning 12oz.. More info
1477394 09748755122 - Cuzn buddy marinade 16oz.. More info
1477390 09748755151 - Sugar maple rub seasoning 11.9oz. More info
1477388 09748755200 - Mojave garlic pepper rub 13.5oz. More info
1477392 09748755295 - Texas chicken tickler rub 11oz. More info
1477395 09748755349 - Pecan injection marinade 10oz. More info
1476388 09748755527 - Cilantro and lime abercrombe series rub. More info
1477399 09748755626 - Hawaiian rib rub seasoning 12oz.. More info
1477398 09748755636 - Aloha chicken and fish rub seasoning. More info
1477397 09748755692 - John henrys jalapeno butter 10oz. More info

Other Accessories

Part No & Description Price
2150768 812-5059-0 - Marinade injector by brinkmann. More info

Other Parts

Part No & Description Price
2148290 400-0071-1 - Basket,fish fryer.. More info

Temperature Gauges

Part No & Description Price
2117561 WEB6750 - Instant-read thermometer. More info

Warming Racks

Part No & Description Price
2218072 812-7130-S - Warming rack, universal..read ext info. More info

Can't find your part?

We're adding new 855-2422-2 parts all the time, contact us for pricing and availability.